Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Set in Malasana with streets filled with coffee shops, bakeries and vintage clothing stores, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Prado Museum, the 3-room Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment accommodates up to 8 guests. Situated in the vicinity of the official residence "Royal Palace of Madrid", this apartment features useful cleaning amenities, such as a dishwasher.

Staying at Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment, guests have access to a seating area and a living room equipped with air conditioning. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. A hair dryer can also be found.

Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment includes self-catering facilities, such as a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The apartment has a prime location only 500 metres from the prominent opera house "Teatro Real" and only 150 m from Santo Domingo tube station. The 19th-century Italianate palace "Palacio de Gaviria" is within reach of Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment in Madrid. This accommodation is nestled within 30 minutes' walk of Calle Ponzano. Atocha train station is 2.7 km away, and Cuesta de San Vicente bus stop is in proximity to the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6
Malasana Vibrante Para 4, Descubre San Bernardo 20 E3
Mobile-only price

Malasana Vibrante Para 4, Descubre San Bernardo 20 E3

7.5
Good 95 reviews
0 m from property
USD 306 USD 275
per night
Washington Habitacion Con Comodidad Y Zonas Compartidas Gran Via-Madrid Temporal Sbe1014
Mobile-only price

Washington Habitacion Con Comodidad Y Zonas Compartidas Gran Via-Madrid Temporal Sbe1014

6.2
Pleasant 54 reviews
77 m from property
USD 72 USD 65
per night
Berlin Habitacion Con Comodidad Y Zonas Compartidas Gran Via-Madrid Temporal Sbe1010
Mobile-only price

Berlin Habitacion Con Comodidad Y Zonas Compartidas Gran Via-Madrid Temporal Sbe1010

7.1
Good 42 reviews
77 m from property
USD 50 USD 45
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    23 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCNT00002810800035145300000000000000000000000000009
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment placed?
      Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment lies next to Gran Via Boulevard.
    • What famous attractions are close to Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment?
      Make sure to visit Palacio de la Musica Cinema (550 m) and Palacio de Cristal Glasshouse, located 2.5 km from Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment, while staying at Madrid.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment is €688.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the soup restaurant called La Bola offering Spanish cuisine located about a 5-minute walk from Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment or opt for Cerveceria Monje where they can savor European dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment?
      At Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6 apartment, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • Is washing machine available at this apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at this apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    23 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Tarde De Madrid Para 8 En Tesoro 6

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close